Waterfront 10 Miler & 5K

Age Group Results

January 18, 2014


Results by Red Pointer Productions Red Pointer Productions


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5k

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOSH TOMLINSON Ormond Beach FL 417 32 1 19:58
Top

Male 1 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Lisenby Flagler Beach FL 436 8 69 33:33
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Asher Ravede Ormond Beach FL 490 9 17 23:31
2 KYLE ALVES PALM COAST FL 304 11 27 25:06
3 James Yanochko PALM COAST FL 432 11 93 40:39
4 Gabriel Araque PALM COAST FL 307 10 104 51:36
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Will Hall 451 14 29 25:19
2 Joey Karty PALM COAST FL 363 13 58 30:24
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Spencer Mellow 453 16 7 21:47
2 Carter Subers Palm Coast FL 414 17 98 45:15
3 Fletcher Subers Palm Coast FL 415 16 107 57:02
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Scully Palm Coast FL 408 23 9 22:14
2 Zachary Usztok Palm Coast FL 424 23 49 28:15
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh Bowen Palm Coast FL 312 29 3 20:46
2 Paul Patton DAYTONA BEACH FL 391 28 19 23:39
3 Stephen Usztok Palm Coast FL 423 25 56 29:41
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rocky Giannetta Palm Coast FL 344 32 2 20:09
2 Jonathan Harvey Palm Coast FL 493 33 36 26:35
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Hall Palm Coast FL 450 37 4 21:10
2 Michael Akialis Flagler Beach FL 303 38 5 21:14
3 Shaun Magee 498 37 13 22:54
4 Jody Pitts Palm Coast FL 392 39 25 24:55
5 Robert Yanochko 433 36 34 26:23
6 Christopher Holley Bunnell FL 355 37 91 40:12
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Mason Palm Coast FL 489 43 11 22:15
2 Christian Magnell Palm Coast FL 377 40 15 23:08
3 Pete Sheehan Orange City FL 409 44 59 30:33
4 Jim Luther PALM COAST FL 375 40 63 32:09
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kenneth Pado 460 49 14 23:00
2 Jim Ravede Ormond Beach FL 491 47 18 23:31
3 LAURENT ALVES PALM COAST FL 305 47 28 25:08
4 Manuel Porter 497 49 32 25:54
5 Leo Booth palm coast FL 311 45 45 27:43
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jake Scully Palm Coast FL 407 50 6 21:34
2 Thomas Hurt Palm Coast FL 358 53 16 23:13
3 Doug Lawberg 496 51 31 25:53
4 John Subers Palm Coast FL 416 53 85 38:14
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Fleming St Augustine FL 341 59 8 21:55
2 William Douthwaite Palm Coast FL 335 56 22 24:35
3 Roger Thibault 442 55 46 27:51
4 Rick Costello 326 55 48 28:04
5 Thomas Rock 401 56 72 34:27
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bob Hamlin Palm Coast FL 349 62 12 22:39
2 Donnie Walker Palm Coast FL 427 61 20 23:39
3 Humberto Vilas 499 60 38 26:53
4 Paul Usztok Palm Coast FL 422 62 50 28:16
5 Richard Watkins Palm Coast FL 430 60 67 33:22
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bob Broadwater Palm Coast FL 315 69 33 26:20
2 Dwight Conant Ormond Beach FL 325 69 54 29:10
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gerald Lapointe 444 72 51 28:47
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jerry Lardinois 369 78 62 31:33
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karola Schorner Palm Coast FL 406 44 10 22:14
Top

Female 1 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mae Fasnacht Palm Coast FL 338 8 77 36:26
2 Kaitlyn Holley Bunnell FL 356 7 92 40:14
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bryanna Pado 461 12 35 26:33
2 Rose Riley palm Coast FL 399 11 55 29:15
3 Samantha Coopersmith 463 12 80 36:55
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Delaney Booth palm coast FL 310 13 65 32:42
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kerry Norberg Palm Coast FL 388 17 47 27:54
2 Ashley Davies Palm coast FL 334 19 71 33:43
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Evensen Palm coast FL 337 24 53 29:10
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christina Cassidy DAYTONA BEACH FL 323 27 43 27:38
2 Deidra Justice Florida FL 360 28 60 31:15
3 Jessica Eidman 462 25 64 32:31
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katy Harvey Palm Coast FL 494 31 40 26:55
2 Alma Hamitaj PALM COAST FL 348 31 44 27:39
3 Alma Rock-Yanochko PALM COAST FL 402 30 94 40:48
4 Genevieve Grainger Daytona beach FL 346 34 99 46:44
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anna Crawford PALM COAST FL 456 39 21 24:32
2 Jenn Geiss Palm Coast FL 452 35 30 25:27
3 Corrina Kelch Elkton FL 366 36 39 26:55
4 Nina Abbas-ortiz palm coast FL 301 36 52 28:50
5 Melodee Pitts Palm Coast FL 393 37 57 30:08
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Mellow PALM COAST FL 455 44 41 27:06
2 Christine Kaney Ormond Beach FL 361 41 68 33:23
3 Tammy Hartkopf Jacksonville FL 350 41 76 35:46
4 Donna Andrews Palm Coast FL 306 42 79 36:54
5 Amy Coopersmith Palm Coast FL 464 40 81 36:56
6 Barbara Hicks Palm Coast FL 354 42 100 46:44
7 Mayte Caronna Palm Coast FL 495 40 103 49:03
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Teresa Fleming Palm Coast FL 340 46 75 35:40
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maritssa Vazquez Palm Coast FL 425 50 24 24:47
2 Karen Usztok Palm Coast FL 421 54 61 31:18
3 Shirley Graham Palm Coast FL 345 53 66 33:04
4 Laura Wells Palm Coast FL 431 52 70 33:38
5 Lea Stokes Flagler Beach FL 413 54 73 34:39
6 Debra Davies 333 50 74 35:39
7 Kathi Evensen Bunnell FL 336 51 78 36:30
8 Sara Riley palm Coast FL 400 50 84 38:01
9 Ginger Norberg Palm Coast FL 387 50 90 39:38
10 Sandy Campo Palm Coast FL 321 50 101 47:01
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Larive Palm Coast FL 370 56 26 24:58
2 Mariane Harris 449 58 37 26:45
3 Linda Mahran Palm Coast FL 378 57 88 39:21
4 Diane Holley 457 55 102 48:47
5 Jill Garrison 343 55 105 53:18
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pauline Gray Palm Coast FL 347 63 23 24:47
2 Terri Mazzeo Palm Coast FL 382 64 42 27:22
3 Sherrill Crotts Palm Coast FL 329 62 82 36:56
4 Elizabeth Butler Palm Coast FL 318 60 86 38:31
5 Gerry Miller Ormond Beach FL 384 62 89 39:33
6 Linda Thibault Palm Coast FL 443 60 96 44:16
7 Linda Stackpole Palm Coast FL 412 60 97 44:51
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donna Arnette palm coast FL 309 66 83 37:18
2 Candyce Schmidt Cheyenne court FL 405 67 87 38:45
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carol Lager 368 70 95 42:02
2 Jeanne Daniels 331 70 106 53:18