Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Run/Walk |
||||||
Top | ||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Jeremy Bassett | Deland FL | 802 | 18 | 1 | 19:01.5 |
2 | Angelo Cusimano | Oviedo FL | 812 | 60 | 2 | 19:29.4 |
3 | Nicholas Wright | Orlando FL | 876 | 24 | 3 | 19:56.7 |
Top | ||||||
Male 1 to 14 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Evan Harden | Apopka FL | 828 | 12 | 34 | 32:36.7 |
Top | ||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Austin Reheiser | New Smyrna FL | 898 | 16 | 4 | 21:23.6 |
Top | ||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Brian Landkammer | Edgewater FL | 838 | 28 | 5 | 21:25.3 |
2 | Joe Farrelly | New Smyrna Beach FL | 822 | 22 | 14 | 25:12.4 |
3 | Jad Mendoun | Port Orange FL | 845 | 24 | 23 | 30:10.4 |
4 | Marco Sanseverino | Port Orange FL | 866 | 26 | 35 | 33:30.6 |
5 | Bo Godawa | Port Orange FL | 896 | 22 | 61 | 41:30.7 |
Top | ||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Richard Uluski | 884 | 32 | 9 | 22:41.3 | |
2 | Gabriel Daza | Palm Coast FL | 813 | 37 | 13 | 24:56.7 |
3 | Ney Norwood | New Smyrna Beach FL | 897 | 33 | 17 | 27:21.2 |
4 | Stephen Jones | Port Orange FL | 836 | 38 | 24 | 30:15.8 |
5 | Michael Chambers | 882 | 33 | 32 | 31:53.9 | |
6 | Sayre Kulp | New Smyrna Beach FL | 900 | 32 | 67 | 44:19.4 |
Top | ||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Frank Demarco | Edgewater FL | 815 | 45 | 15 | 25:32.5 |
2 | Michael Wittman | Ormond Beach FL | 874 | 44 | 33 | 32:04.8 |
3 | Joel Butchart | Ormond Beach FL | 810 | 48 | 47 | 37:02.7 |
Top | ||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Scott Lheureux | Winter Springs FL | 886 | 50 | 6 | 21:41.8 |
2 | Brent Robitzsch | New Smyrna Beach FL | 865 | 53 | 7 | 21:59.8 |
3 | Kevin Dougherty | Orange Park FL | 885 | 50 | 16 | 26:27.9 |
4 | Ken Hutcheson | NSB FL | 883 | 57 | 27 | 30:29.6 |
5 | Arnie Farrelly | New Smyrna Beach FL | 820 | 53 | 37 | 33:52.3 |
Top | ||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Alain Delplanque | Daytona Beach FL | 814 | 64 | 12 | 24:23.4 |
2 | Ross Beebe | New Smyrna Beach FL | 804 | 64 | 18 | 27:56.9 |
3 | Tom Piersa | Edgewater FL | 854 | 69 | 48 | 37:06.6 |
4 | Ron Foran | New Smyrna Beach FL | 824 | 67 | 54 | 39:58.4 |
5 | Steve Snively | New Smyrna Beach FL | 869 | 67 | 74 | 49:56.6 |
Top | ||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Ralph Lanham | Deltona FL | 839 | 76 | 49 | 37:16.6 |
Top | ||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Mary Kay Steflik | New Smyrna Beach FL | 870 | 33 | 8 | 22:17.9 |
2 | Suzanne Cordes | Daytona Beach | 881 | 56 | 10 | 22:44.5 |
3 | Jenny Enslin | Port Orange FL | 879 | 40 | 11 | 23:14.4 |
Top | ||||||
Female 1 to 14 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Eliana Harden | Apopka FL | 827 | 12 | 52 | 38:37.5 |
2 | Audrey Buchanan | Apopka FL | 808 | 13 | 53 | 38:37.9 |
3 | Sierra Reiter | Ormond Beach FL | 860 | 9 | 68 | 46:43.5 |
4 | Emily Edozien | Port Orange FL | 819 | 13 | 78 | 51:24.7 |
5 | Abby Jones | Port Orange FL | 834 | 10 | 77 | 51:24.7 |
6 | Chloe Lemmon | Edgewater FL | 842 | 6 | 79 | 51:36.4 |
Top | ||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Abaco Rayner | New Smyrna Beach FL | 857 | 28 | 19 | 28:04.4 |
2 | Jordan Wright | Orlando FL | 875 | 25 | 36 | 33:38.1 |
3 | Kayla McGowan | Edgewater FL | 844 | 24 | 39 | 34:18.4 |
4 | Taylor Wheatley | Port Orange FL | 872 | 23 | 41 | 34:52.2 |
5 | Ashley Boggan | Port Orange FL | 806 | 20 | 70 | 47:11.7 |
6 | Christina Farrelly | New Smyrna Beach FL | 821 | 25 | 72 | 49:20.2 |
7 | Rebecca Raby | New Smyrna Beach FL | 856 | 25 | 73 | 49:49.4 |
8 | Lauren Legary | holly hill FL | 840 | 22 | 81 | 52:23.0 |
9 | Leta Legary | holly hill FL | 841 | 26 | 82 | 52:24.7 |
10 | Cassandra Benson-Abrams | Daytona Beach FL | 805 | 27 | 84 | 54:32.3 |
Top | ||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Heather Amalfitano | Edgewater FL | 878 | 34 | 21 | 29:13.6 |
2 | Pamela Jones | Port Orange FL | 835 | 36 | 25 | 30:16.0 |
3 | Tanya Reiter | Ormond Beach FL | 861 | 33 | 28 | 31:01.4 |
4 | Karla Moore | New Smyrna Beach FL | 846 | 38 | 29 | 31:31.4 |
5 | Rosa Dower | New Smyrna Beach FL | 816 | 34 | 38 | 34:11.5 |
6 | Julie Reheiser | New Smyrna Beach FL | 859 | 38 | 42 | 36:00.1 |
7 | Kayla Nickels | Lake Helen FL | 850 | 31 | 45 | 36:26.0 |
8 | Amber Driggers | Lake Helen FL | 817 | 35 | 60 | 41:21.2 |
9 | Tricia Tudeen | New Smyrna Beach FL | 871 | 33 | 64 | 42:51.5 |
10 | Katie Pelz | New Smyrna Beach FL | 852 | 34 | 65 | 42:51.6 |
11 | Shawna Lemmon | Edgewater FL | 843 | 38 | 80 | 51:38.1 |
Top | ||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Kat Harden | Apopka FL | 829 | 49 | 20 | 29:01.5 |
2 | Brandy Sheikh | Winter Springs FL | 867 | 43 | 26 | 30:26.4 |
3 | Jennifer Hargrave | New Smyrna Beach FL | 830 | 43 | 30 | 31:41.8 |
4 | Rebecca Knotts | New Smyrna Beach FL | 837 | 46 | 43 | 36:11.0 |
5 | Shannon Campana | Ormond Beach FL | 811 | 47 | 44 | 36:15.0 |
6 | Barbara Opper | Chuluota FL | 851 | 49 | 51 | 37:36.2 |
7 | Jennifer Barshay | Edgewater FL | 801 | 46 | 56 | 40:13.5 |
8 | Penny Pippin | 855 | 49 | 57 | 40:25.8 | |
9 | Marial Rivera | 880 | 43 | 58 | 40:48.4 | |
10 | Andrea Bushy | Daytona Beach FL | 809 | 45 | 71 | 48:32.5 |
11 | Maude Hopkins | New Smyrna Beach FL | 831 | 46 | 83 | 52:33.3 |
Top | ||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Cathy Ioffredo | Melrose FL | 894 | 55 | 22 | 29:49.2 |
2 | Sheri-Ann Bates | Edgewater FL | 803 | 50 | 40 | 34:18.9 |
3 | Eva Bowling | Port Orange FL | 807 | 52 | 46 | 36:56.9 |
4 | Tracy Hall | Greenville SC | 895 | 52 | 59 | 41:12.4 |
5 | Mary Peschel-Herlehy | New Smyrna Beach FL | 853 | 54 | 66 | 43:06.3 |
6 | Julie Richenberg | New Smyrna Beach FL | 863 | 54 | 69 | 46:50.7 |
7 | Mary Farrelly | New Smyrna Beach FL | 823 | 53 | 75 | 50:32.1 |
8 | Jody Gavin | New Smyrna Beach FL | 825 | 57 | 76 | 51:12.0 |
Top | ||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Sharon Yadon-Garcia | New Smyrna Beach FL | 877 | 68 | 31 | 31:53.7 |
2 | Suzanne Dusch | Longwood FL | 818 | 60 | 50 | 37:34.5 |
3 | Mary Ann White | Edgewater FL | 873 | 61 | 55 | 40:04.3 |
4 | Janet Giannola | Edgewater FL | 826 | 61 | 62 | 41:40.7 |
5 | Janine Rinaldi | Port Orange FL | 864 | 63 | 63 | 42:23.9 |