Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5k Run/Walk |
|||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | TAYLOR SOLLOWEN | EDGEWATER FL | 1038 | 23 | 1 | 20:47.91 | 6:42/M |
2 | Michael McNerney | Edgewater FL | 290 | 48 | 2 | 21:03.90 | 6:47/M |
3 | Russell Bates | Edgewater FL | 248 | 50 | 3 | 21:51.41 | 7:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shiloh Wagers | 1088 | 40 | 4 | 22:07.92 | 7:08/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 1 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Owen Williams | 1065 | 10 | 19 | 26:56.18 | 8:41/M | |
2 | Thomas Jr Barnard | Lake Mary FL | 242 | 8 | 79 | 41:04.84 | 13:15/M |
3 | Hunter Armstrong | 1050 | 11 | 90 | 45:06.45 | 14:33/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shane Ferris | 1069 | 23 | 114 | 57:51.63 | 18:40/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stuart DeMattia | DeLand FL | 258 | 28 | 5 | 22:16.37 | 7:11/M |
2 | Drew Brown | edgewater FL | 251 | 28 | 8 | 23:03.61 | 7:26/M |
3 | Chris Raymond | new smyrna beach FL | 1027 | 28 | 10 | 24:18.67 | 7:50/M |
4 | Ryan Michlebrick | 1060 | 26 | 13 | 25:43.00 | 8:18/M | |
5 | Austin Littleton | 1071 | 27 | 101 | 50:57.71 | 16:26/M | |
6 | Alex Ripa | New Smyrna Beach FL | 1030 | 25 | 113 | 57:48.18 | 18:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Joyner | 279 | 32 | 21 | 27:03.64 | 8:44/M | |
2 | Darren Hendrickson | 1057 | 32 | 28 | 29:22.00 | 9:28/M | |
3 | William Dailey | 1077 | 33 | 36 | 30:07.43 | 9:43/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Clint Hayworth | South Daytona FL | 273 | 38 | 9 | 23:30.42 | 7:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick Fischer-Carne | NSB | 1082 | 44 | 6 | 22:37.54 | 7:18/M |
2 | shawn morin | New Smyrna Beach FL | 1083 | 43 | 7 | 22:58.67 | 7:25/M |
3 | Colm McDonnell | Daytona Beach FL | 288 | 42 | 23 | 27:55.79 | 9:00/M |
4 | Frank Lill | ormond beach FL | 284 | 43 | 26 | 28:34.93 | 9:13/M |
5 | James Stimson | New Smyrna Beach FL | 1035 | 43 | 37 | 30:19.55 | 9:47/M |
6 | Ramon Hearn | 1067 | 41 | 94 | 47:27.83 | 15:18/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ray Jarrett | New Smyrna Beach FL | 1089 | 46 | 17 | 26:38.88 | 8:35/M |
2 | JOHN BURKE | Edgewater FL | 253 | 49 | 54 | 33:17.13 | 10:44/M |
3 | Joel Butchart | Ormond Beach FL | 1055 | 45 | 69 | 37:30.44 | 12:06/M |
4 | Edward Ferris | 1070 | 49 | 115 | 57:52.21 | 18:40/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Obermayer | Burnt hills NY | 297 | 52 | 27 | 29:08.18 | 9:24/M |
2 | Mathew Hopson | Edgewater FL | 276 | 50 | 70 | 38:06.18 | 12:17/M |
3 | Bill Mulligan | 294 | 51 | 121 | 1:06:19.72 | 21:24/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ed Fennell | 1080 | 56 | 53 | 33:13.85 | 10:43/M | |
2 | Joe Siciliano | Port Orange FL | 1034 | 56 | 55 | 33:44.20 | 10:53/M |
3 | David Bates | edgewater FL | 246 | 56 | 109 | 57:23.42 | 18:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Wayne McCloskey | Edgewater FL | 287 | 60 | 33 | 30:00.58 | 9:41/M |
2 | Lawrence Nanngrello | edgewater FL | 295 | 63 | 47 | 31:49.87 | 10:16/M |
3 | Brad Cochrane | port orange FL | 255 | 61 | 48 | 31:49.93 | 10:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob LaNigra | Scarborough ME | 283 | 71 | 18 | 26:47.62 | 8:38/M |
2 | John Elwarner | new smyrna beach FL | 263 | 74 | 59 | 34:52.97 | 11:15/M |
3 | David Crockett | New Smyrna Beach FL | 257 | 70 | 108 | 57:11.87 | 18:27/M |
4 | Narendra Patel | 1062 | 73 | 117 | 59:58.21 | 19:21/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patty Fennell | Ormond Bch FL | 1081 | 50 | 11 | 25:28.90 | 8:13/M |
2 | Sindy Hild | edgewater FL | 275 | 45 | 12 | 25:41.67 | 8:17/M |
3 | Amee Nagy | 1051 | 32 | 14 | 25:57.29 | 8:22/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sheri-Ann Bates | Edgewater FL | 249 | 47 | 24 | 28:00.25 | 9:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 1 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Deiona Longniere | 1073 | 9 | 71 | 39:08.89 | 12:37/M | |
2 | Lauren Barnard | Lake Mary FL | 241 | 9 | 72 | 39:11.54 | 12:38/M |
3 | Brooke Barnard | Lake Mary FL | 239 | 11 | 85 | 42:44.63 | 13:47/M |
4 | Kennedy Floyd | Deltona FL | 267 | 11 | 86 | 42:47.66 | 13:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kayla McGowan | Edgewater FL | 289 | 22 | 44 | 31:10.28 | 10:03/M |
2 | Leighanne Ferris | 1074 | 24 | 100 | 50:57.70 | 16:26/M | |
3 | Caroline Kish | 1072 | 23 | 112 | 57:47.58 | 18:38/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jenna Meares | new smyrna beach FL | 291 | 27 | 20 | 27:02.42 | 8:43/M |
2 | Stephanie Rice | 1029 | 29 | 35 | 30:06.91 | 9:43/M | |
3 | Lindsay Duvernoy | Ormond Beach FL | 260 | 25 | 99 | 50:18.95 | 16:14/M |
4 | Dana Ripa | New Smyrna Beach FL | 1031 | 25 | 111 | 57:47.46 | 18:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Barnhart | 244 | 31 | 16 | 26:27.97 | 8:32/M | |
2 | Carey Brown | edgewater FL | 252 | 33 | 22 | 27:52.75 | 8:59/M |
3 | Deanna Howell | Port Orange FL | 1086 | 30 | 61 | 34:53.57 | 11:15/M |
4 | Stephanie King | Margate FL | 282 | 33 | 62 | 35:16.44 | 11:23/M |
5 | Ashley Mascall | 1084 | 30 | 75 | 39:26.36 | 12:43/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heather Anderson | DELAND FL | 234 | 36 | 15 | 26:26.90 | 8:32/M |
2 | Lissette Deschamps | south daytona FL | 259 | 36 | 30 | 29:29.32 | 9:31/M |
3 | Lisa Ward | port orange FL | 1045 | 39 | 31 | 29:38.24 | 9:34/M |
4 | Nicole Shuler | New Smyrna Beach FL | 1053 | 35 | 32 | 29:44.14 | 9:35/M |
5 | Angie COPPAGE | Port Orange FL | 256 | 38 | 42 | 30:57.19 | 9:59/M |
6 | Rebecca Zimmerman | Port Orange FL | 1048 | 36 | 43 | 30:57.28 | 9:59/M |
7 | Kerri Nickles | 1061 | 36 | 49 | 32:18.74 | 10:25/M | |
8 | Molly Wainscott | New Smyrna Beach FL | 1044 | 39 | 51 | 32:49.13 | 10:35/M |
9 | Robin Burris | 1068 | 36 | 89 | 44:16.95 | 14:17/M | |
10 | Marlene Elkins Adams | edgewater | 262 | 38 | 105 | 53:37.71 | 17:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathleen Tersigni | Burnt hills NY | 1040 | 43 | 40 | 30:54.25 | 9:58/M |
2 | Bev Johnson | New Smyrna Beach FL | 1058 | 44 | 41 | 30:55.66 | 9:58/M |
3 | Melanie Azam | Edgewater FL | 238 | 40 | 52 | 32:50.15 | 10:35/M |
4 | Kyrenia Giacobbe | 1056 | 42 | 56 | 33:47.18 | 10:54/M | |
5 | Kim Tarr | Oak Hill FL | 1039 | 40 | 57 | 34:04.87 | 10:59/M |
6 | Shannon Arenas | deltona FL | 235 | 44 | 67 | 37:26.12 | 12:05/M |
7 | Kim Parks | 1078 | 43 | 81 | 41:58.70 | 13:32/M | |
8 | Angela Armitage | edgewater FL | 236 | 41 | 82 | 41:58.77 | 13:32/M |
9 | Kerry Barnard | Lake Mary FL | 240 | 44 | 88 | 43:07.55 | 13:55/M |
10 | Tammy Turnage | Port Orange FL | 1042 | 40 | 98 | 50:12.88 | 16:12/M |
11 | Mary Lxnaugh | 285 | 42 | 102 | 51:02.41 | 16:28/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Teresa (Tracee) Fleming | Palm Coast FL | 266 | 46 | 29 | 29:29.12 | 9:31/M |
2 | Renee Stimson | New Smyrna Beach FL | 1036 | 48 | 34 | 30:01.15 | 9:41/M |
3 | Jeannie Santrock | 1075 | 45 | 50 | 32:42.43 | 10:33/M | |
4 | Joliene Smith | 1079 | 48 | 58 | 34:36.69 | 11:10/M | |
5 | Kim Rash | New Smyrna beach FL | 1026 | 47 | 78 | 39:59.22 | 12:54/M |
6 | Barbara Carte | Deltona FL | 254 | 49 | 87 | 42:54.57 | 13:50/M |
7 | Sherry Huskey-Hopson | Edgewater FL | 278 | 48 | 91 | 45:31.10 | 14:41/M |
8 | Thelma Harrington | ob | 272 | 47 | 92 | 45:51.40 | 14:47/M |
9 | Shelia Woodruff | 1054 | 45 | 104 | 52:23.96 | 16:54/M | |
10 | Vonnie Visser | port orange FL | 1043 | 47 | 122 | 1:06:20.15 | 21:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lily Morris | po | 293 | 54 | 25 | 28:03.91 | 9:03/M |
2 | Antje Rodney | 1064 | 52 | 38 | 30:22.38 | 9:48/M | |
3 | Mary Gibson | 269 | 53 | 45 | 31:20.63 | 10:06/M | |
4 | Joni Binder | edgewater | 250 | 54 | 65 | 36:55.94 | 11:55/M |
5 | Peggy Falater | ormond beach FL | 265 | 52 | 76 | 39:47.45 | 12:50/M |
6 | Kathy Crews | 1085 | 51 | 84 | 42:38.93 | 13:45/M | |
7 | Rickey Mason | port orange FL | 286 | 53 | 93 | 45:51.95 | 14:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sharon Burbelo | Daytona FL | 1090 | 57 | 39 | 30:47.57 | 9:56/M |
2 | Shelly Ostrander | nsb | 299 | 57 | 63 | 36:15.17 | 11:42/M |
3 | Daria Siciliano | Port Orange FL | 1033 | 55 | 64 | 36:42.77 | 11:50/M |
4 | Mary Ann White | Edgewater FL | 1047 | 59 | 66 | 36:58.94 | 11:55/M |
5 | Nancy Evolga | nsb | 264 | 57 | 68 | 37:29.66 | 12:05/M |
6 | Janet Austin | nsb | 237 | 56 | 73 | 39:25.94 | 12:43/M |
7 | Daneen Reed | 1028 | 58 | 74 | 39:26.36 | 12:43/M | |
8 | Lisa Miller | New Smyrna beach FL | 292 | 55 | 77 | 39:58.94 | 12:54/M |
9 | Coleen Petrosky | port orange FL | 300 | 59 | 96 | 48:45.77 | 15:44/M |
10 | Janet Giannola | Edgewater FL | 268 | 59 | 97 | 50:12.68 | 16:12/M |
11 | ANITA OSKANDY | PORT ORANGE FL | 1052 | 57 | 120 | 1:00:00.22 | 19:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sara Thom-pinto | edgewater | 1041 | 62 | 46 | 31:39.91 | 10:13/M |
2 | Peggy Williams | Edgewater FL | 1066 | 61 | 80 | 41:24.26 | 13:21/M |
3 | Doreen Morrissey | 1087 | 60 | 83 | 42:37.20 | 13:45/M | |
4 | Julie Barrs | New Smyrna Beach FL | 245 | 64 | 103 | 52:23.20 | 16:54/M |
5 | Jackie Oldfield | edgewater FL | 298 | 60 | 107 | 55:17.18 | 17:50/M |
6 | Lori Bates | edgewater FL | 247 | 62 | 116 | 58:10.76 | 18:46/M |
7 | Carol Schmidt | port orange FL | 1032 | 63 | 119 | 59:59.90 | 19:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gwen L. Hughes | New Smyrna Beach FL | 277 | 68 | 60 | 34:52.97 | 11:15/M |
2 | Marie Heslier | port orange FL | 274 | 66 | 95 | 48:45.57 | 15:44/M |
3 | Barbara Gilbert | port orange FL | 270 | 72 | 106 | 54:02.68 | 17:26/M |
4 | Barbara Norton | port orange FL | 296 | 76 | 110 | 57:36.70 | 18:35/M |
5 | Nirmalabeu Patel | 1063 | 74 | 118 | 59:59.70 | 19:21/M |