House of Hope 5k

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results By Red Pointer Productions Red Pointer Productions


Men: 0- 0 15-19 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 15-19 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

2 Mile Walk

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack McClone The Villages FL 960 79 47:11.6
2 Jason Lerie Wildwood FL 923 0 81 47:50.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Max Alas Wildwood FL 919 19 66 40:36.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gorge Acevedo Wildwood FL 918 43 7 31:19.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eddie Caraballo 280 45 2 29:25.2
2 Alex Rosario Wildwood FL 921 45 10 31:45.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marlon Lewis Wildwood FL 934 50 77 46:47.4
2 Tyrone Taylor Wildwood FL 924 50 80 47:41.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Standfest 2625 57 53 38:48.9
2 Rick Rahm The Villages FL 937 58 82 48:07.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dave Chambers The Villages FL 939 63 36 36:48.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Glenn Dennison The Villages FL 292 67 6 30:17.5
2 James Rohrbach 952 69 20 33:58.1
3 Michael Manion The Villages FL 1194 65 24 34:27.3
4 Bud Yoakum 911 68 48 37:48.1
5 John Castaldo 281 65 56 38:54.5
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Tillman The Villages FL 964 73 8 31:27.6
2 Don Glass The Villages FL 622 71 12 31:52.7
3 Al Hellwege 691 71 17 32:50.9
4 Lloyd Klusendorf 1118 72 18 32:53.1
5 David Weaver 902 74 37 36:52.1
6 William Rohmann The Villages FL 931 70 52 38:26.7
7 Dick Clapp 283 72 59 39:44.1
8 Arthur Cook 284 71 60 40:07.6
9 Art Fenn The Villages FL 298 72 61 40:19.5
10 Bill Starkey 3808 72 63 40:25.5
11 Ed Schlaff 2561 72 65 40:31.3
12 Cris Orozco The Villages FL 1480 71 68 41:27.1
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Barton The Villages FL 958 78 3 30:00.9
2 Andrew Gissinger 592 76 26 34:36.8
3 Dean Piper 1949 76 35 36:19.5
4 John Ellis 944 77 38 36:52.5
5 Mickey Baughman 211 75 43 37:12.4
6 Harty Lenhard 963 78 67 41:00.4
7 Bob Miller THE VILLAGES FL 1282 78 75 43:44.3
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Herman Stauffer 3811 80 70 41:49.4
2 Frank Mastalka TV FL 941 80 72 42:39.9
3 Thomas McCracken The Villages 971 80 73 43:15.8
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joan Gissinger 620 0 27 34:46.3
2 Kathy Grupp The Villages FL 959 28 34:49.6
3 Robert Campbell 279 0 74 43:17.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Samantha Cotto Zephyrhills FL 927 16 4 30:10.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debbie Allen Fruitland Park FL 973 39 14 32:19.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mildred Cotto Zephyrhills FL 926 48 41 37:01.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Kendall Summerfield FL 954 54 19 33:13.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Val Neuhart The Villages FL 1400 56 33 36:15.0
2 Nancy Guevara Saint Cloud FL 642 59 49 38:02.2
3 Karen Stoff 3847 56 50 38:25.0
4 Karen Standfest 2609 57 55 38:52.9
5 Charlotte Rahm The Villages FL 936 58 83 48:08.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurie Dennison The Villages FL 293 62 5 30:16.8
2 Mary Wilson The Villages FL 908 61 13 32:12.2
3 Sandy Manion The Villages FL 1200 63 25 34:29.7
4 Deborah Chambers The Villages FL 938 62 39 36:52.9
5 Carol Bretschneider 275 64 46 37:26.2
6 Nancie Rohmann The Villages FL 930 62 51 38:26.4
7 Mary Starkey 3810 60 64 40:28.3
8 Sharon Acton The Villages FL 25 63 84 50:10.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elaine Degenhardt The Villages FL 290 68 9 31:38.3
2 Barbara Vinson 3898 66 21 33:58.8
3 Jackie Kramme 1120 69 31 35:59.1
4 Shirley Lohmax 1146 67 32 36:04.1
5 Pam Fenn The Villages FL 299 69 34 36:15.8
6 Virginia Robertson 2192 66 40 37:00.6
7 Muriel Anderson The Villages FL 79 69 44 37:24.8
8 Carol Strong 3891 68 45 37:24.9
9 Lynette McCollum 1223 68 47 37:26.2
10 Edna Nelson 1397 67 78 47:11.1
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Judy Carts TV FL 961 71 1 27:11.6
2 Nancy Metcalf 1257 72 15 32:29.4
3 Deanna Klusendorf 1111 71 16 32:50.6
4 Carole Tillman The Villages FL 965 70 22 34:18.1
5 Phyllis Kipp The Villages FL 1039 71 23 34:18.1
6 Gayle Bolinski The Villages FL 956 71 29 35:01.6
7 Judith Donohue The Villages FL 294 73 30 35:08.6
8 Nanct Baughman 263 70 42 37:11.7
9 Andrea Davidson 288 70 54 38:49.9
10 Kath Schlaff 3916 74 62 40:24.9
11 Gay Bowser The Villages FL 272 72 69 41:28.2
12 Maggi Mastalka The Villages FL 942 72 71 42:39.5
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carol Wiltsie The Villages FL 909 75 11 31:51.8
2 Barbara King 699 75 57 39:05.5
3 Joyce Mitchell 1328 75 58 39:06.9
4 Ellen Miller THE VILLAGES FL 1316 77 76 43:45.0