Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Flamingo 5k Run/Walk |
|||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Mckernan | Staten Island NY | 445 | 25 | 1 | 19:40 | 6:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Please See Timer |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Hoerr | St Louis MO | 388 | 0 | 236 | 45:51 | 14:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 1 to 13 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Daniel Tressler Iii | Oviedo FL | 24 | 11 | 18 | 23:38 | 7:37/M |
2 | Luke Angelo | Orlando FL | 306 | 11 | 25 | 24:38 | 7:59/M |
3 | Easton Denton | Grand Rapids MI | 352 | 9 | 59 | 27:09 | 8:50/M |
4 | Jack Casey | 83 | 11 | 95 | 29:17 | 9:29/M | |
5 | Kai Tepper | Ormond Beach FL | 20 | 9 | 146 | 33:19 | 11:01/M |
6 | Jake Klaver | 2973 | 10 | 167 | 37:00 | 11:59/M | |
7 | Seth Waters | Orlando FL | 30 | 8 | 232 | 43:52 | 14:19/M |
8 | Jason Christiansen | Port Orange FL | 334 | 13 | 265 | 53:33 | 17:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 to 16 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ian Yates | New Smyrna Beach FL | 46 | 14 | 8 | 22:00 | 7:06/M |
2 | Cole Schrock | Plain City OH | 489 | 14 | 27 | 24:50 | 8:02/M |
3 | Dalton Waters | Daytona Beach FL | 32 | 16 | 60 | 27:10 | 8:47/M |
4 | Chandler Cory | Edgewater FL | 64 | 15 | 64 | 27:39 | 8:55/M |
5 | Ben Bartel | Stanley NC | 63 | 15 | 84 | 28:38 | 9:15/M |
6 | Nick Ponikvar | New Smyrna Beach FL | 465 | 16 | 115 | 30:45 | 9:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 17 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robb Borowilz | Assawoman VA | 53 | 19 | 16 | 23:23 | 7:33/M |
2 | Nicholas Ledger | Kanata | 416 | 19 | 26 | 24:49 | 8:09/M |
3 | Nick Macdonald | Crystal Lake IL | 425 | 18 | 155 | 34:43 | 11:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anthony Machado | New Smyrna Beach FL | 428 | 23 | 7 | 22:00 | 7:18/M |
2 | Griff Macdonald | Crystal Lake IL | 424 | 21 | 65 | 27:39 | 8:57/M |
3 | Charlie Larue | South Daytona FL | 412 | 23 | 111 | 30:16 | 9:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Funderburk | Daytona Beach FL | 367 | 29 | 29 | 25:11 | 8:28/M |
2 | Britten Martin | Bucyrus OH | 432 | 29 | 108 | 30:06 | 9:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Josh Tomlinson | Ormond Beach FL | 71 | 32 | 5 | 21:34 | 6:58/M |
2 | Adam Russell | Eden Prairie MN | 484 | 33 | 11 | 22:24 | 7:16/M |
3 | Michael Fiscletti | Ormond Beach FL | 50 | 30 | 30 | 25:14 | 8:24/M |
4 | Chris Reynolds | Ormond Beach FL | 60 | 30 | 58 | 26:59 | 8:53/M |
5 | Nicholas Mazza | 2985 | 32 | 110 | 30:14 | 10:01/M | |
6 | Robert Schwartz | Orlando FL | 490 | 33 | 135 | 31:50 | 10:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Hearn | Orlando FL | 380 | 37 | 3 | 20:38 | 6:39/M |
2 | Josh Okane | Eden Prairie MN | 453 | 38 | 9 | 22:13 | 7:12/M |
3 | Shiloh Wagers | 96 | 39 | 20 | 23:41 | 7:46/M | |
4 | Benny Persson | 68 | 37 | 36 | 25:36 | 8:23/M | |
5 | Andrew Thompson | 85 | 39 | 62 | 27:19 | 8:49/M | |
6 | Clinton Hayworth | South Daytona FL | 379 | 38 | 74 | 28:15 | 9:13/M |
7 | Jason Gerek | Scottsdale AZ | 370 | 37 | 97 | 29:23 | 9:37/M |
8 | Jeff Heckler | New Smyrna Beach FL | 2977 | 39 | 103 | 29:44 | 9:40/M |
9 | Thomas Noonan | New Smyrna Beach FL | 452 | 39 | 203 | 40:20 | 13:15/M |
10 | Clay Owensby | Holly Hill FL | 455 | 36 | 215 | 41:56 | 13:44/M |
11 | Adam Waters | Orlando FL | 29 | 38 | 230 | 43:51 | 14:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jayson Ness | Port Orange FL | 451 | 43 | 4 | 21:06 | 6:49/M |
2 | Michael Radish | Port Orange FL | 469 | 44 | 17 | 23:23 | 7:38/M |
3 | Anthony Paniccia | Clinton Township MI | 459 | 43 | 28 | 24:51 | 8:08/M |
4 | Chris Jacobs | Port Orange FL | 391 | 44 | 32 | 25:17 | 8:11/M |
5 | Bill Gallagher | NSB FL | 76 | 40 | 41 | 26:06 | 8:26/M |
6 | Brian Buck | Daytona Beach FL | 325 | 43 | 52 | 26:42 | 8:43/M |
7 | Colm Mcdonnell | Daytona Beach FL | 438 | 42 | 82 | 28:37 | 9:21/M |
8 | Shawn Williams | Lake Mary FL | 38 | 43 | 92 | 28:57 | 9:29/M |
9 | Jason Denton | Grand Rapids MI | 351 | 40 | 117 | 31:00 | 10:11/M |
10 | Brian Corder | 86 | 40 | 141 | 32:43 | 10:39/M | |
11 | Chad Laird | Warsaw IN | 407 | 41 | 189 | 38:51 | 12:37/M |
12 | Anthony Clay | Galway NY | 335 | 41 | 191 | 38:53 | 12:38/M |
13 | Jeffrey Eroh | Oviedo FL | 361 | 44 | 206 | 40:39 | 13:14/M |
14 | John Baker | Port Orange FL | 61 | 41 | 249 | 48:35 | 15:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Godiksen | Chuluota FL | 372 | 45 | 19 | 23:39 | 7:40/M |
2 | Philip Ford | Carmel NY | 366 | 47 | 33 | 25:17 | 8:13/M |
3 | Ray Jarrett | New Smyrna Beach FL | 392 | 46 | 46 | 26:30 | 8:34/M |
4 | Douglas Hernandez | 79 | 47 | 55 | 26:46 | 8:41/M | |
5 | Patrick Sullivan | Daytona Beach FL | 7 | 48 | 77 | 28:32 | 9:16/M |
6 | Brian Macdonald | Crystal Lake IL | 422 | 47 | 78 | 28:33 | 9:15/M |
7 | Louis Lique | Daytona Beach FL | 421 | 45 | 123 | 31:06 | 10:12/M |
8 | Kevin David | Toledo OH | 345 | 48 | 129 | 31:35 | 10:22/M |
9 | David Waters | Daytona Beach FL | 31 | 47 | 152 | 34:07 | 11:11/M |
10 | Brent Reimers | New Smyrna Beach FL | 474 | 45 | 160 | 35:35 | 11:32/M |
11 | Michael Westenhoefer | Ormond Beach FL | 35 | 47 | 208 | 41:11 | 13:33/M |
12 | Don Boulware | Deltona FL | 324 | 45 | 242 | 47:56 | 15:40/M |
13 | J Woloshen | Ponce Inlet FL | 41 | 48 | 282 | 58:35 | 19:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hal Leroy | New Smyrna Beach FL | 419 | 54 | 2 | 20:30 | 6:37/M |
2 | Mark Burger | Lake Mary FL | 327 | 53 | 14 | 23:17 | 7:35/M |
3 | Robin Doyle | Mundelein IL | 357 | 52 | 21 | 23:53 | 7:43/M |
4 | Chris Tunkus | NSB FL | 55 | 50 | 22 | 24:05 | 7:49/M |
5 | Brent Robitzsch | New Smyrna Beach FL | 479 | 50 | 35 | 25:27 | 8:30/M |
6 | dan Woods | 87 | 51 | 40 | 25:55 | 8:27/M | |
7 | Walt Benthall | New Smyrna Beach FL | 322 | 52 | 51 | 26:41 | 8:37/M |
8 | Jeffrey Hentz | New Smyrna FL | 381 | 52 | 54 | 26:45 | 8:47/M |
9 | Chuck Stark | 3000 | 52 | 56 | 26:50 | 8:44/M | |
10 | Demi Brownwigg | 2968 | 50 | 68 | 27:41 | 8:56/M | |
11 | Kevin Schweizer | NSB | 2987 | 54 | 70 | 27:51 | 9:00/M |
12 | Tom Garthwaite | Port Orange FL | 368 | 51 | 88 | 28:42 | 9:20/M |
13 | Rov McKinley | Deltona FL | 47 | 52 | 91 | 28:56 | 9:30/M |
14 | Mike Sleaford | New Smyrna Beach FL | 500 | 52 | 101 | 29:41 | 9:44/M |
15 | John Ledger | Kanata | 415 | 50 | 128 | 31:32 | 10:19/M |
16 | ZPaul Dreier | Zionsville IN | 99 | 52 | 153 | 34:11 | 11:08/M |
17 | Steve Cannon | Atlanta GA | 331 | 50 | 162 | 36:09 | 11:48/M |
18 | John Bennett | Edgewater FL | 319 | 50 | 187 | 38:47 | 12:34/M |
19 | Jeffrey Pippin | Edgewater FL | 464 | 51 | 256 | 49:42 | 16:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kurt Telford | Clemmons NC | 18 | 56 | 23 | 24:07 | 7:50/M |
2 | Peter Ekstrand | Pocahontas IA | 359 | 59 | 37 | 25:44 | 8:23/M |
3 | Roger Hill | Swannanoa NC | 383 | 55 | 42 | 26:17 | 8:36/M |
4 | Jeff Dix | Longwood FL | 354 | 59 | 49 | 26:35 | 8:46/M |
5 | Carl Scharwath | Mount Dora FL | 487 | 59 | 67 | 27:41 | 8:59/M |
6 | Robert Barawowski | 2969 | 56 | 76 | 28:27 | 9:11/M | |
7 | Raymond Agurkis | Deland FL | 302 | 57 | 81 | 28:36 | 9:24/M |
8 | John Larue | South Daytona FL | 413 | 56 | 118 | 31:01 | 10:13/M |
9 | Rob Montgomery | Orlando FL | 54 | 55 | 184 | 38:24 | 12:29/M |
10 | Doug Mckenney | Clermont FL | 443 | 56 | 198 | 39:47 | 12:55/M |
11 | Giuliano Romagnoli | New Smyrna Beach FL | 481 | 56 | 259 | 51:55 | 16:47/M |
12 | Paul Brenden | 92 | 55 | 284 | 1:00:18 | 19:36/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pat Staunton | Lake Mary FL | 4 | 60 | 98 | 29:32 | 9:40/M |
2 | Bob Hale | Milton MA | 51 | 61 | 104 | 29:44 | 9:45/M |
3 | Tj Harrington | New Smyrna Beach FL | 377 | 62 | 138 | 31:59 | 10:29/M |
4 | Louis Ajluni | New Smyrna Beach FL | 304 | 61 | 147 | 33:32 | 10:54/M |
5 | Gary Barton | Lawton MI | 59 | 62 | 221 | 42:09 | 13:44/M |
6 | Lynn Aschliman | Archbold OH | 310 | 64 | 227 | 43:26 | 14:02/M |
7 | Erik Melear | Orlando FL | 446 | 63 | 263 | 53:28 | 17:26/M |
8 | Sam Castle An | Thurmond MD | 332 | 62 | 267 | 53:38 | 17:25/M |
9 | Dan Rambo | 2986 | 60 | 275 | 56:09 | 18:22/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Thac Love | 89 | 65 | 100 | 29:39 | 9:38/M | |
2 | Gary Abbott | Charlevoix MI | 301 | 69 | 112 | 30:25 | 10:03/M |
3 | James Mayner | South Daytona FL | 434 | 69 | 262 | 52:48 | 17:19/M |
4 | Carol Clay | New Smyrna Beach FL | 337 | 67 | 286 | 1:00:54 | 19:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Elwarner | New Smyrna Beach FL | 81 | 74 | 130 | 31:35 | 10:16/M |
2 | Clark Maloney | Corning NY | 429 | 75 | 192 | 39:10 | 12:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Megan David | Toledo OH | 347 | 19 | 6 | 21:47 | 7:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 0 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Rambo | 2981 | 0 | 273 | 56:06 | 18:21/M | |
2 | Jen Lynne Nelson | 90 | 0 | 283 | 1:00:16 | 19:36/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 1 to 13 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Haley Denton | Grand Rapids MI | 350 | 13 | 31 | 25:16 | 8:14/M |
2 | Jillian Casey | 84 | 13 | 34 | 25:19 | 8:12/M | |
3 | Angelica Rock | Raleigh NC | 480 | 12 | 43 | 26:20 | 8:33/M |
4 | Angela Ponikvar | New Smyrna Beach FL | 466 | 12 | 87 | 28:41 | 9:17/M |
5 | Savanah Malphurs | Edgewater FL | 430 | 13 | 102 | 29:43 | 9:36/M |
6 | Anna Reimers | New Smyrna Beach FL | 476 | 8 | 120 | 31:02 | 10:04/M |
7 | Grace Reimers | New Smyrna Beach FL | 475 | 10 | 134 | 31:49 | 10:19/M |
8 | Hallie Williams | 2970 | 13 | 169 | 37:17 | 12:11/M | |
9 | Chloe Laird | Warsaw IN | 409 | 9 | 188 | 38:48 | 12:35/M |
10 | Madeleine Baker | Port Orange FL | 62 | 9 | 251 | 48:36 | 15:47/M |
11 | Jena Shepard | Galway NY | 493 | 3 | 266 | 53:38 | 17:25/M |
12 | K Woloshen | Heathrow FL | 40 | 12 | 280 | 58:34 | 19:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 to 16 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jordan Casey | 78 | 16 | 10 | 22:22 | 7:13/M | |
2 | Paige Seitz | 66 | 16 | 66 | 27:39 | 8:56/M | |
3 | Katheryne Macdonald | Montgomery IL | 427 | 14 | 122 | 31:02 | 10:14/M |
4 | Erin Wright | 74 | 14 | 164 | 36:34 | 11:50/M | |
5 | Sarah Wright | 73 | 16 | 165 | 36:36 | 11:50/M | |
6 | Laura Benthall | New Smyrna Beach FL | 321 | 16 | 239 | 47:47 | 15:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 17 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shannon Hill | Swannanoa NC | 384 | 17 | 99 | 29:38 | 9:41/M |
2 | Katie Ledger | Kanata | 417 | 19 | 127 | 31:30 | 10:18/M |
3 | Alexis-Danielle Tassone | New Smyrna Beach FL | 15 | 19 | 248 | 48:33 | 15:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie David | Toledo OH | 346 | 21 | 15 | 23:18 | 7:36/M |
2 | Kelsey Smith | Knoxville TN | 2 | 20 | 85 | 28:39 | 9:29/M |
3 | Kathleen Kerr | Knoxville TN | 404 | 21 | 86 | 28:40 | 9:29/M |
4 | Kayla Brenden | 91 | 23 | 150 | 33:54 | 11:05/M | |
5 | Alison Pincus | 88 | 24 | 151 | 33:55 | 11:05/M | |
6 | Kayla Mcgowan | Edgewater FL | 439 | 21 | 183 | 38:09 | 12:26/M |
7 | Anna Hutton | Ormond Beach FL | 389 | 24 | 217 | 41:57 | 13:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Allison Palmer | Oviedo FL | 457 | 27 | 12 | 22:39 | 7:21/M |
2 | Lindsie Reiter | Ormond Beach FL | 49 | 26 | 69 | 27:47 | 9:13/M |
3 | Caitlin Augustin | Miami FL | 312 | 25 | 90 | 28:52 | 9:26/M |
4 | Cristina Romagnoli | New Smyrna Beach FL | 482 | 29 | 93 | 29:05 | 9:25/M |
5 | Lauren Stroud | New Smyrna Beach FL | 355 | 25 | 96 | 29:20 | 9:30/M |
6 | Tessa Martin | Bucyrus OH | 431 | 28 | 109 | 30:11 | 9:49/M |
7 | Amanda Swindell | Edgewater FL | 11 | 28 | 113 | 30:27 | 9:55/M |
8 | Amelia Barker-King | Mattawan MI | 58 | 28 | 114 | 30:28 | 9:57/M |
9 | Prairie Fischetti | Port Orange FL | 365 | 26 | 179 | 37:41 | 12:25/M |
10 | Patricia Kelly | Deltona FL | 402 | 29 | 226 | 43:16 | 14:08/M |
11 | Jessica Mazza | 2982 | 29 | 272 | 56:04 | 18:21/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Estrada | Daytona Beach Shores FL | 363 | 33 | 45 | 26:25 | 8:43/M |
2 | Katie Okane | Eden Prairie MN | 454 | 34 | 79 | 28:35 | 9:15/M |
3 | Stephanie Doster | New Smyrna Beach FL | 356 | 30 | 126 | 31:23 | 10:09/M |
4 | Suzan Kurzrt | Port Orange FL | 406 | 34 | 182 | 38:07 | 12:21/M |
5 | Heather Troxell | 69 | 33 | 225 | 43:11 | 14:09/M | |
6 | Nicole Hall | Deland FL | 376 | 34 | 257 | 49:47 | 16:10/M |
7 | Alison Nason | Deltona FL | 449 | 32 | 278 | 57:36 | 18:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kelly Cory | Edgewater FL | 65 | 36 | 13 | 22:55 | 7:24/M |
2 | Rebecca Angelo | Orlando FL | 305 | 35 | 39 | 25:51 | 8:23/M |
3 | Brittany Persson | 67 | 35 | 63 | 27:37 | 9:02/M | |
4 | Emily Williams | Lake Mary FL | 37 | 39 | 73 | 28:01 | 9:11/M |
5 | Dominique Fong | Brooksville FL | 56 | 37 | 157 | 34:46 | 11:18/M |
6 | Cassandra Wagers | 95 | 35 | 180 | 37:48 | 12:24/M | |
7 | Kate Bender | New Smyrna Beach FL | 317 | 36 | 197 | 39:36 | 12:51/M |
8 | Denise Gallagher | NSB FL | 77 | 39 | 201 | 40:06 | 13:00/M |
9 | Brandi Lake | Canton OH | 410 | 37 | 213 | 41:50 | 13:30/M |
10 | Mellissa Anne Waters | Orlando FL | 28 | 38 | 231 | 43:52 | 14:18/M |
11 | Danielle Annis | Deltona FL | 307 | 35 | 237 | 46:53 | 15:07/M |
12 | Meighan Laird | Warsaw IN | 408 | 36 | 244 | 48:05 | 15:35/M |
13 | Jennifer Crowley | New Smyrna Beach FL | 342 | 39 | 246 | 48:32 | 15:56/M |
14 | Tammy Turnage | 98 | 39 | 254 | 49:23 | 16:09/M | |
15 | Rachel Clay | Galway NY | 336 | 38 | 285 | 1:00:53 | 19:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ruth Kent | S Daytona FL | 403 | 42 | 47 | 26:34 | 8:40/M |
2 | Michelle Radish | Port Orange FL | 470 | 44 | 57 | 26:58 | 8:48/M |
3 | Robin Paniccia | Clinton Township MI | 458 | 42 | 71 | 27:57 | 9:07/M |
4 | Nicole Schrock | Plain City OH | 488 | 41 | 83 | 28:38 | 9:15/M |
5 | Donna Klaver | 2974 | 42 | 119 | 31:01 | 10:03/M | |
6 | Kristina Godiksen | Chuluota FL | 373 | 44 | 121 | 31:02 | 10:03/M |
7 | Christina Reimers | New Smyrna Beach FL | 473 | 44 | 137 | 31:51 | 10:20/M |
8 | Tammi Croteau | Daytona Beach FL | 341 | 41 | 142 | 32:47 | 10:43/M |
9 | Brenda Denton | Grand Rapids MI | 349 | 40 | 144 | 32:55 | 10:48/M |
10 | Tiffany Walker | 100 | 42 | 161 | 35:39 | 11:34/M | |
11 | Kelli Jacobs | Port Orange FL | 390 | 40 | 163 | 36:19 | 11:54/M |
12 | Jennifer Solimine | Port Orange FL | 48 | 40 | 166 | 36:53 | 11:55/M |
13 | Donna Tepper | Ormond Beach FL | 19 | 44 | 172 | 37:24 | 12:19/M |
14 | Melissa Eroh | Oviedo FL | 362 | 43 | 205 | 40:38 | 13:14/M |
15 | Lisa Pinder | 2975 | 42 | 220 | 42:04 | 13:42/M | |
16 | Shannon Arenas | Deltona FL | 308 | 43 | 223 | 42:33 | 13:51/M |
17 | Sherri Cohen | Deltona FL | 338 | 43 | 241 | 47:52 | 15:38/M |
18 | Jody Kenyon | NSB FL | 70 | 43 | 258 | 51:02 | 16:37/M |
19 | Woloshen T | Heathrow FL | 12 | 43 | 281 | 58:35 | 19:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sheila Sullivan | Daytona Beach FL | 6 | 47 | 24 | 24:08 | 7:48/M |
2 | Marian Schwenn | Deland FL | 491 | 47 | 44 | 26:22 | 8:32/M |
3 | Kelly Garthwaite | Port Orange FL | 369 | 45 | 48 | 26:34 | 8:38/M |
4 | Jennifer Casey | 82 | 48 | 53 | 26:45 | 8:40/M | |
5 | Catherine Hickey | Arlington VA | 382 | 45 | 75 | 28:18 | 9:16/M |
6 | Leanne Agurkis | Deland FL | 303 | 47 | 80 | 28:36 | 9:24/M |
7 | Melissa Graham | New Smyrna Beach FL | 374 | 45 | 107 | 30:04 | 9:44/M |
8 | Melanie Yagiello | Montgomery IL | 45 | 48 | 125 | 31:17 | 10:19/M |
9 | Jennifer Campbell | Orlando FL | 330 | 48 | 131 | 31:38 | 10:22/M |
10 | Penelope Pippin | Edgewater FL | 463 | 46 | 132 | 31:41 | 10:22/M |
11 | Sandra Ponikvar | New Smyrna Beach FL | 467 | 47 | 133 | 31:48 | 10:17/M |
12 | Pamela Macdonald | Crystal Lake IL | 423 | 47 | 140 | 32:40 | 10:35/M |
13 | Margaret Macdonald | Montgomery IL | 426 | 49 | 143 | 32:48 | 10:48/M |
14 | Tracy Queen | Atlanta GA | 468 | 49 | 156 | 34:44 | 11:20/M |
15 | Emma Savas | Oviedo FL | 486 | 49 | 159 | 35:34 | 11:33/M |
16 | Bonnie Tager | Chardon OH | 13 | 45 | 170 | 37:18 | 12:15/M |
17 | Karen Smith | Washington DC | 1 | 49 | 173 | 37:25 | 12:18/M |
18 | Linda Ryan | Deland FL | 485 | 46 | 174 | 37:28 | 12:20/M |
19 | Debbie Summers | New Smyrna Beach FL | 10 | 45 | 185 | 38:39 | 12:44/M |
20 | Joann Bennett | Edgewater FL | 318 | 49 | 190 | 38:52 | 12:35/M |
21 | Mimi Williams | 2971 | 49 | 216 | 41:56 | 13:41/M | |
22 | Donna Leffer | Holly Hill FL | 418 | 47 | 218 | 41:57 | 13:33/M |
23 | Vickie Scott | Daytona Beach FL | 492 | 48 | 234 | 45:09 | 14:47/M |
24 | Theresa Benthall | New Smyrna Beach FL | 320 | 49 | 240 | 47:50 | 15:39/M |
25 | Nancy Bazin | Orlando FL | 316 | 46 | 264 | 53:32 | 17:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karen David | Toledo OH | 344 | 50 | 50 | 26:37 | 8:45/M |
2 | Kim Csabi | Port Orange FL | 343 | 52 | 61 | 27:19 | 9:00/M |
3 | Laura Hitchcock | New Smyrna Beach FL | 386 | 51 | 72 | 28:01 | 9:03/M |
4 | Christine Gaila | 2972 | 52 | 89 | 28:47 | 9:18/M | |
5 | Julia Spake | New Smyrna Beach FL | 3 | 53 | 106 | 30:01 | 9:50/M |
6 | Mary Reilly | Nsb FL | 472 | 54 | 145 | 33:18 | 10:54/M |
7 | Julie Glass | 72 | 52 | 168 | 37:10 | 12:01/M | |
8 | Kimberly Winters | 93 | 52 | 175 | 37:29 | 12:20/M | |
9 | Annette Montgomery | Orlando FL | 52 | 50 | 177 | 37:40 | 12:15/M |
10 | Debra Staunton | Lake Mary FL | 5 | 54 | 178 | 37:40 | 12:24/M |
11 | Doris Harrington | New Smyrna Beach FL | 378 | 54 | 181 | 37:51 | 12:24/M |
12 | Vicki Wagner | Edgewater FL | 26 | 52 | 193 | 39:14 | 12:42/M |
13 | Chee-Chee Tassone | New Smyrna Beach FL | 14 | 54 | 196 | 39:29 | 12:57/M |
14 | Deborah Kagle | Port Orange FL | 397 | 54 | 199 | 39:59 | 12:56/M |
15 | Shelli Hill | Swannanoa NC | 385 | 51 | 200 | 40:00 | 13:03/M |
16 | Julie Watkins | New Smyrna Beach FL | 33 | 51 | 202 | 40:19 | 13:15/M |
17 | Jennifer Link | New Smyrna Beach FL | 420 | 51 | 233 | 43:55 | 14:24/M |
18 | Julie Parlaman | Myersville MD | 461 | 53 | 268 | 53:38 | 17:25/M |
19 | Judy Burger | Debary FL | 328 | 53 | 269 | 54:03 | 17:42/M |
20 | Laura Melton | Orlando FL | 447 | 51 | 271 | 55:36 | 18:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nancy Palmer | Oviedo FL | 456 | 58 | 38 | 25:51 | 8:22/M |
2 | Nancy Heckler | New Smyrna Beach FL | 75 | 59 | 105 | 29:45 | 9:40/M |
3 | Vicky Trainer | Port Orange FL | 22 | 56 | 116 | 30:47 | 10:00/M |
4 | Milissa Burger | Lake Mary FL | 326 | 55 | 136 | 31:50 | 10:22/M |
5 | Colleen Russell | Eden Prairie MN | 483 | 55 | 139 | 32:36 | 10:34/M |
6 | Susie Johnson | Glenwood FL | 395 | 56 | 149 | 33:48 | 11:08/M |
7 | Daria Siciliano | Port Orange FL | 499 | 55 | 176 | 37:39 | 12:14/M |
8 | Patricia Phillips | New Smyrna Beach FL | 462 | 57 | 186 | 38:40 | 12:44/M |
9 | Deborah Ulmer | New Smyrna Beach FL | 25 | 58 | 194 | 39:27 | 12:45/M |
10 | Julie Mendenhall | Enterprise FL | 448 | 58 | 195 | 39:28 | 12:59/M |
11 | Debbie Dix | New Smyrna Beach FL | 353 | 55 | 204 | 40:21 | 13:12/M |
12 | Mary Ann White | Edgewater FL | 36 | 59 | 210 | 41:24 | 13:30/M |
13 | Louetta Contos | Carrollton OH | 340 | 59 | 214 | 41:50 | 13:30/M |
14 | Theresa Greaney | Debary FL | 375 | 58 | 229 | 43:43 | 14:23/M |
15 | Cynthia Ekstrand | Pocahontas IA | 360 | 56 | 238 | 47:32 | 15:28/M |
16 | Tandy Sibley | New Smyrna Beach FL | 498 | 56 | 243 | 47:58 | 15:36/M |
17 | Michelle Kelley | New Smyrna Beach FL | 400 | 57 | 245 | 48:28 | 15:50/M |
18 | Louise Brill | 94 | 58 | 247 | 48:32 | 15:57/M | |
19 | Sandra Weaver | Leesburg IN | 34 | 57 | 252 | 48:42 | 15:47/M |
20 | Janet Giannoia | 97 | 59 | 255 | 49:29 | 16:11/M | |
21 | Roxanne Nason | Deltona FL | 450 | 58 | 279 | 57:37 | 18:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeanie Burgess | Port Orange FL | 329 | 63 | 94 | 29:07 | 9:25/M |
2 | Adelaida Mckenney | Clermont FL | 444 | 62 | 148 | 33:44 | 10:58/M |
3 | Sol Walton | Sanford FL | 27 | 60 | 154 | 34:42 | 11:21/M |
4 | Paula Jenkins | Germantown MD | 394 | 61 | 158 | 34:51 | 11:22/M |
5 | Sara Rivers | Port Orange FL | 478 | 61 | 171 | 37:24 | 12:17/M |
6 | Fran Mcconnell | East Hampton NY | 436 | 63 | 207 | 40:58 | 13:27/M |
7 | Sue Johnson | New Smyrna Beach FL | 396 | 61 | 219 | 42:02 | 13:38/M |
8 | Jan Barker | Lake Helen FL | 57 | 61 | 222 | 42:17 | 13:46/M |
9 | Jan Bierman | St Louis MO | 323 | 64 | 253 | 49:08 | 15:53/M |
10 | June Reckert | Deltona FL | 471 | 61 | 274 | 56:09 | 18:24/M |
11 | Claire Reczak | 2999 | 64 | 277 | 56:29 | 18:25/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sharon Yadon-Garcia | New Smyrna Beach FL | 44 | 65 | 124 | 31:12 | 10:10/M |
2 | Colleen Parker | New Smyrna Beach FL | 460 | 66 | 211 | 41:34 | 13:31/M |
3 | Donna Arnette | Palm Coast FL | 309 | 66 | 212 | 41:45 | 13:33/M |
4 | Joan Aschliman | Archbold OH | 311 | 65 | 224 | 43:00 | 13:53/M |
5 | Maureen Mayner | South Daytona FL | 433 | 68 | 228 | 43:29 | 14:19/M |
6 | Karleen Hoerr | St Louis MO | 387 | 65 | 235 | 45:50 | 14:49/M |
7 | Cheryl Gerek | New Smyrna Beach FL | 371 | 67 | 250 | 48:36 | 15:49/M |
8 | Pamela Duncan | New Smyrna Beach FL | 358 | 66 | 260 | 51:55 | 16:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leila Short | Owasso FL | 496 | 70 | 209 | 41:23 | 13:28/M |
2 | Sandra Kangas | Ormond Beach FL | 398 | 71 | 261 | 52:09 | 16:55/M |
3 | Jan Farrow | Edgewater FL | 364 | 71 | 270 | 55:32 | 18:07/M |
4 | Shirley Barry | New Smyrna Beach FL | 313 | 81 | 276 | 56:26 | 18:30/M |