Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K |
||||||
Top | ||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Colin Doane | Ormond Beach FL | 142 | 14 | 1 | 19:16.8 |
2 | James Godwin | Oviedo FL | 157 | 37 | 2 | 19:30.1 |
3 | Harley Cooper | Edgewater FL | 239 | 36 | 4 | 20:40.4 |
Top | ||||||
Male 14 and Under |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | JJ Halcomb | Ormond Bch FL | 241 | 12 | 14 | 23:08.0 |
2 | Erik Farkas | Holly Hill FL | 146 | 8 | 49 | 40:00.4 |
Top | ||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Dalton Waters | Daytona Beach FL | 225 | 18 | 7 | 20:59.2 |
Top | ||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Sylvan McElroy | New Smyrna Beach FL | 235 | 38 | 9 | 21:20.2 |
2 | Craig Beers | Port Orange FL | 18 | 31 | 10 | 21:45.1 |
3 | Jesse Selzer | New Smyrna Beach FL | 217 | 31 | 29 | 27:19.1 |
4 | Dustin Rodgerson | Daytona Beach FL | 209 | 31 | 32 | 27:57.9 |
Top | ||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Jim Rankin | Mount Uniacke NS | 233 | 44 | 5 | 20:46.3 |
2 | CHRIS JACOBS | Port Orange FL | 169 | 46 | 8 | 20:59.8 |
3 | Ray Jarrett | new smyrna FL | 170 | 48 | 18 | 23:32.3 |
4 | David Waters | Daytona Beach FL | 226 | 49 | 37 | 29:09.5 |
5 | Balint Farkas | Holly Hill FL | 147 | 44 | 48 | 39:59.4 |
Top | ||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Carlos DeJesus | Orlando FL | 138 | 50 | 12 | 22:32.2 |
2 | Glen Hendrickson | Port Orange FL | 160 | 57 | 15 | 23:08.1 |
Top | ||||||
Male 60 and Over |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Michael Parker | New Smyrna Beach FL | 198 | 65 | 27 | 27:16.4 |
2 | Douglas Johnson | Ormond Beach FL | 171 | 67 | 35 | 28:34.5 |
3 | PATRICK KIERI | Saint Augustine FL | 175 | 60 | 46 | 36:48.8 |
4 | Stephen Powell | New Smyrna Beach FL | 203 | 73 | 47 | 37:04.6 |
Top | ||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Samantha Stockhammer | Ormond Beach FL | 222 | 24 | 3 | 19:32.6 |
2 | Marie Bushey | New Smyrna Beach FL | 116 | 47 | 6 | 20:54.8 |
3 | Christine Beers | Port Orange FL | 14 | 32 | 11 | 22:22.6 |
Top | ||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Mia Halcomb | Ormond FL | 240 | 12 | 36 | 29:04.3 |
Top | ||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Ashley Cooper | Edgewater FL | 238 | 17 | 17 | 23:17.1 |
Top | ||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Melissa Holloway | Melbourne FL | 163 | 23 | 30 | 27:49.0 |
2 | Amanda Hickey | Ormond Beach FL | 162 | 23 | 38 | 30:31.1 |
3 | Amber Chancey | Port Orange FL | 128 | 26 | 40 | 31:54.6 |
4 | Gina Rodgerson | Daytona Beach FL | 208 | 21 | 50 | 40:11.9 |
5 | Melissa Rodgerson | Holly hill FL | 210 | 22 | 54 | 52:59.3 |
Top | ||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Melody Sinclair | Lake Helen FL | 220 | 32 | 13 | 23:04.6 |
2 | Jennifer Mantzke | Deltona FL | 184 | 36 | 16 | 23:08.2 |
3 | Christine Miller | Debary FL | 188 | 37 | 21 | 25:44.8 |
4 | Angie COPPAGE | Port orange FL | 135 | 39 | 22 | 25:53.0 |
5 | Rachael Dalton | Ormond Beach FL | 136 | 31 | 25 | 26:49.8 |
6 | Tammy Bolerjack | Port Orange FL | 28 | 38 | 31 | 27:56.4 |
7 | Michelle Schindelheim | Ormond Beach FL | 214 | 37 | 33 | 28:17.7 |
8 | Kacey Litz | Ormond Beach FL | 181 | 35 | 34 | 28:34.1 |
9 | Heather Garrett | Lake Mary FL | 155 | 30 | 42 | 34:21.7 |
Top | ||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Stephanie Borland | New Smyrna Beach FL | 35 | 42 | 19 | 23:41.7 |
2 | Darla Earnest | Debary FL | 143 | 47 | 20 | 25:10.4 |
3 | Lita Kapuscinski | Deland FL | 173 | 41 | 26 | 27:11.1 |
4 | Jennifer Purnell | Kissimmee FL | 204 | 40 | 39 | 30:31.8 |
5 | Paula Cook-Farkas | Holly Hill FL | 134 | 46 | 45 | 35:53.8 |
6 | Rose Carlson | Port Orange FL | 126 | 45 | 51 | 45:49.9 |
Top | ||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Blair Brumenschenkel | Port Orange FL | 97 | 56 | 24 | 26:47.5 |
2 | Mary Reed | port orange FL | 206 | 59 | 43 | 34:58.1 |
3 | Rebecca Wilson | Lake Mary FL | 229 | 58 | 52 | 48:28.2 |
4 | Liz Minson | Lake Mary FL | 189 | 55 | 53 | 48:37.8 |
Top | ||||||
Female 60 and Over |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Susan Paul | Maitland FL | 200 | 60 | 23 | 26:11.5 |
2 | Anice Fawcett | port orange FL | 148 | 66 | 28 | 27:18.0 |
3 | Sarah Lavoie | Orlando FL | 179 | 61 | 41 | 32:29.9 |
4 | Colleen Parker | New Smyrna Beach FL | 197 | 68 | 44 | 35:36.9 |